- Postal Deliverance #2—Top Cow Productions
- H.G. Wells The Island of Dr. Moreau #1—IDW Publishing
- Lois Lane #2—DC Comics
- Coffin Bound #1—Image Comics
- Ignited #3—Humanoids
- Dead End Kids #1—Source Point Press
- Archie the Married Life 10th Anniversary #1—Archie Comics
- the Dark Age #1—Red 5 Comics
- Battlecats vol.2 #3—Mad Cave Studios
- Die #6—Image Comics
It's Tuesday night and that means tomorrow is New Comics Day! So once again I am here to present to you what I thought were the best books I read for the week of 08-07-19. Agree or disagree let us all know what you thought were the best books YOU read. Let's talk comics people because there was a lot of great reading out this past week!
0 Comments
Leave a Reply. |
AuthorWrite something about yourself. No need to be fancy, just an overview. Archives
December 2021
Categories |